Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaragoza, Aragon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaragoza, Aragon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaragoza, Aragon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7653,582
ChlefAlgeria 638397
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 889553
CeresArgentina 10,1136,284
ChamicalArgentina 10,4316,482
ChepesArgentina 10,5306,544
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7407,295
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9936,210
CórdobaArgentina 10,3766,448
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3816,451
CorrientesArgentina 9,7066,032
CairnsAustralia 15,8199,830
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,34210,777
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8158,585
CedunaAustralia 15,9009,881
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,58510,306
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7259,772
Cobar MoAustralia 16,86910,482
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3959,567
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,38210,801
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5499,662
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6045,347
CharnocksBarbados 6,4434,004
CotonouBenin 3,9412,449
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0835,023
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3365,180
CabroboBrazil 6,8094,231
CaceresBrazil 8,6555,379
CaetiteBrazil 7,5214,673
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4904,033
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,8355,490
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0155,602
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5035,284
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7294,182
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4714,642
CaparaoBrazil 8,0925,028
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3625,196
CaratingaBrazil 8,0384,995
CaravelasBrazil 7,6864,776
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6084,727
CarolinaBrazil 7,2074,478
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,9425,557
CataguasesBrazil 8,2195,107
CatalaoBrazil 8,2185,107
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5495,312
CaxiasBrazil 6,7174,174
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,4105,847
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,3133,923
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2665,136
ChapecoBrazil 9,3065,783
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2455,123
CipoBrazil 7,0074,354
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4094,604
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0364,994
CordeiroBrazil 8,2635,135
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5934,719
CorumbaBrazil 8,9045,533
CoximBrazil 8,6735,390
CrateusBrazil 6,5764,086
CuiabaBrazil 8,5065,286
CuritibaBrazil 8,9585,567
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8374,870
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2523,885
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4755,267
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5402,821
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7872,975
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9413,071
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7844,216
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5475,311
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2782,659
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1625,072
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5683,460
Charlo, NbCanada 5,0443,134
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8713,027
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8693,026
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4505,251
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0153,116
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9423,692
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6843,532
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7422,947
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3163,925
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7204,176
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8683,025
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4064,602
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0593,765
Comox, BcCanada 8,4785,269
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6574,137
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5693,460
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6354,744
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0434,998
ChicoChile 12,0367,479
ChillanChile 11,2987,021
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3797,071
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,4636,502
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,0447,484
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1206,910
ChangchunChina 9,1035,657
ChangduChina 8,3785,206
ChangshaChina 9,6986,026
ChengduChina 8,9005,530
ChongqingChina 9,1695,698
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8894,902
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,325823
CamagueyCuba 7,3854,589
CasablancaCuba 7,6284,740
ChebCzech Republic 1,393865
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8421,145
CabreraDominican Republic 6,8404,251
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9584,324
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8944,284
CanarEcuador 9,2005,717
CairoEgypt 3,1671,968
CaenFrance 837520
ChateaurouxFrance 616383
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5174,050
CocobeachGabon 4,6452,886
CologneGermany 1,201746
ChiosGreece 2,3321,449
CorfuGreece 1,7761,103
ConakryGuinea 3,7772,347
CatacamasHonduras 8,4985,281
CholutecaHonduras 8,7125,413
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3255,173
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3905,213
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3905,213
ChahbaharIran 5,8683,647
ClaremorrisIreland 1,465911
ClonesIreland 1,467912
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,497930
CorkIreland 1,271790
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,266787
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 893555
CameriItaly 889553
CampobassoItaly 1,300808
Cape BellavistaItaly 922573
Cape CarbonaraItaly 935581
Cape FrascaItaly 826513
Cape MeleItaly 791491
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,380858
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,452902
CerviaItaly 1,118695
CiampinoItaly 1,127700
Cimone MountainItaly 993617
Cisa PassItaly 941585
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,064661
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,180733
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,494929
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,559969
ChibaJapan 10,5556,559
ChichibuJapan 10,4736,508
ChichijimaJapan 11,4857,137
ChoshiJapan 10,5736,570
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3242,066
ChilekaMalawi 7,3694,579
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1354,434
ChitipaMalawi 6,6974,162
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0605,630
ComitanMexico 8,9055,534
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,8948,634
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2045,098
ChoirMongolia 7,9844,961
CasablancaMorocco 1,074667
ChindeMozambique 7,7294,803
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3255,795
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,04011,832
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,61412,189
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,21111,938
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,45512,089
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,45412,089
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,45012,087
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,48412,107
CondegaNicaragua 8,6465,373
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6475,995
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0876,268
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7566,063
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9226,166
ChhorPakistan 6,6114,108
ChitralPakistan 6,1593,828
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2825,768
ConcepcionParaguay 9,2745,763
CajamarcaPeru 9,5075,908
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3875,833
ChiclayoPeru 9,5905,959
ChimbotePeru 9,6636,005
CuzcoPeru 9,4865,895
CzestochowaPoland 1,8411,144
CoimbraPortugal 642399
CalafatRomania 1,9631,220
CeahlauRomania 2,2131,375
ClujRomania 2,0301,262
ConstantaRomania 2,4171,502
CraiovaRomania 2,0371,266
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8473,634
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1463,198
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9564,323
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7214,798
Cape UelenRussia 7,9874,963
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3655,819
CaraRussia 7,6794,772
Cerdyn’Russia 4,3472,701
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4584,634
ChitaRussia 7,8354,869
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,8374,870
CokurdahRussia 7,2834,526
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,9534,942
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6455,372
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3645,819
CaceresSpain 512318
CadizSpain 730454
Ciudad RealSpain 386240
CordobaSpain 536333
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8876,144
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1376,299
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4255,857
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4065,845
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9916,209
ChumphonThailand 10,0646,254
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3001,429
CorumTurkey 2,9931,860
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3493,324
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6153,489
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,098682
CernovcyUkraine 2,2291,385
ChernigovUkraine 2,6691,658
CarrascoUruguay 10,1866,330
ColoniaUruguay 10,2526,371
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5494,070
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2524,506
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1543,824
Camden, ScUsa 6,8234,240
Canton, NyUsa 5,7823,593
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4114,606
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3253,930
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2033,233
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1604,449
Casper, WyUsa 8,0214,984
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6195,356
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2293,871
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5504,070
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1454,440
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8094,231
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8144,234
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6104,108
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7444,191
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3873,969
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0744,396
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0804,400
Chazy, NyUsa 5,6383,503
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6433,506
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6944,160
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0154,981
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0454,999
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8574,261
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8564,260
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1605,692
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4914,033
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9964,969
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7974,224
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7804,213
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6394,126
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4084,603
Clark, SdUsa 7,3464,565
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5814,711
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0934,407
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2755,142
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4584,013
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0014,351
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1065,659
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6504,133
College Park, MdUsa 6,2263,869
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2085,101
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3554,571
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8354,247
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8754,272
Columbus, InUsa 6,8974,286
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6724,767
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6124,108
Conception, MoUsa 7,4734,644
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6844,775
Conway, ArUsa 7,5884,715
Conway, ScUsa 6,6684,143
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8763,651
Corning, ArUsa 7,4504,629
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6833,531
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4965,280
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1135,042
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9853,719
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8395,493
Covington, LaUsa 7,7054,788
Covington, TnUsa 7,3764,584
Crete, NeUsa 7,5434,687
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8864,900
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,8903,039
CimbajUzbekistan 4,8903,039
CaracasVenezuela 7,2364,497
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,1394,436
CoroVenezuela 7,4014,599
ChipataZambia 7,0394,374
ChomaZambia 7,1164,422
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7004,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -