Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaragoza, Aragon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaragoza, Aragon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaragoza, Aragon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7951,115
In SalahAlgeria 1,6361,017
InnsbruckAustria 1,160721
IbiriteBrazil 8,1635,073
IguatuBrazil 6,6054,105
IlheusBrazil 7,3934,594
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0494,380
IndaialBrazil 9,0925,650
IpameriBrazil 8,1895,089
IraiBrazil 9,3485,809
IreceBrazil 7,2194,486
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2544,508
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6254,738
ItaitubaBrazil 7,5374,684
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8924,904
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1585,069
ItapevaBrazil 8,8025,470
ItirucuBrazil 7,3054,539
ItuacuBrazil 7,4234,613
IvinhemaBrazil 8,9575,566
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6464,130
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4663,397
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,1684,454
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8643,023
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7433,569
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9096,158
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4438,354
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6147,838
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8934,284
IzobambaEcuador 9,0045,595
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2061,992
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,8465,497
IoanninaGreece 1,8481,149
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1872,602
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4172,123
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2884,529
IranshahrIran 5,7573,577
IstranaItaly 1,144711
IidaJapan 10,4636,502
IizukaJapan 10,2976,399
IrakoJapan 10,5176,535
IriomotejimaJapan 10,7296,667
IrozakiJapan 10,5996,586
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7636,688
IshinomakiJapan 10,3266,416
IwamizawaJapan 9,8716,134
IzuharaJapan 10,1746,322
IrbidJordan 3,3932,108
IfraneMorocco 978608
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,01311,815
IlorinNigeria 3,7302,318
InchonNorth Korea 9,7376,051
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1022,549
IslamabadPakistan 6,3863,968
IquitosPeru 8,8365,491
IloiloPhilippines 11,8307,351
IasiRomania 2,3411,455
IcaRussia 8,9785,579
IlirnejRussia 7,8694,890
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7855,459
IrkutskRussia 7,3524,569
Ivdel’Russia 4,5622,835
IbizaSpain 370230
IspartaTurkey 2,7191,690
IstanbulTurkey 2,5021,555
IzmirTurkey 2,4141,500
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,1341,326
IzmailUkraine 2,4281,509
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8744,893
Independence, KsUsa 7,7424,811
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7553,577
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8734,271
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3394,561
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8344,247
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2144,483
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1924,469
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6324,121
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0133,736
IsokaZambia 6,7054,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -