Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaragoza, Aragon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaragoza, Aragon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaragoza, Aragon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0253,744
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9263,683
KhostAfghanistan 6,1513,822
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8873,658
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6517,861
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8139,205
KlagenfurtAustria 1,340832
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9192,435
KandiBenin 3,4162,123
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1875,087
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0873,782
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0893,784
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Kenora, OnCanada 6,8224,239
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9333,687
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2064,478
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6684,144
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,9233,059
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6823,531
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2933,911
KashiChina 6,2793,902
KunmingChina 9,2365,739
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3843,346
KhargaEgypt 3,4042,116
KosseirEgypt 3,6492,268
KajaaniFinland 3,1091,932
KuopioFinland 3,0121,872
KuusamoFinland 3,2842,041
KarlsruheGermany 1,097682
KasselGermany 1,335829
KonstanzGermany 1,046650
KumasiGhana 3,8862,415
KalamataGreece 2,0381,266
KerkiraGreece 1,7761,103
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1531,338
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0962,545
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4102,119
KankanGuinea 3,5712,219
KindiaGuinea 3,7022,300
KissidougouGuinea 3,6942,296
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6127,838
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2736,384
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2746,385
KeszthelyHungary 1,556967
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6951,675
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3145,167
KotaIndia 7,1314,432
KozhikodeIndia 8,0865,025
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6018,452
KermanIran 5,2693,274
KermanshahIran 4,2412,635
Khoram AbadIran 4,3802,722
KilkennyIreland 1,305811
KingstonJamaica 7,5294,678
KagoshimaJapan 10,4826,514
KanazawaJapan 10,3076,405
KaruizawaJapan 10,4156,472
KatsuuraJapan 10,6096,592
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5076,529
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7286,045
KobeJapan 10,4226,477
KochiJapan 10,4496,493
KofuJapan 10,4826,513
KumagayaJapan 10,4716,507
KumamotoJapan 10,3756,447
KumejimaJapan 10,7466,677
KureJapan 10,3376,423
KushiroJapan 9,9866,205
KutchanJapan 9,8636,129
KyotoJapan 10,4176,473
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,2473,882
KitaleKenya 5,7803,592
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5812,847
KufraLibya 2,9661,843
KaunasLithuania 2,3331,449
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2351,389
KybartaiLithuania 2,2601,404
KarongaMalawi 6,7554,197
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,6426,613
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7457,298
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8136,719
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7706,692
KuantanMalaysia 10,8986,772
KuchingMalaysia 11,6487,238
KayesMali 3,1901,982
KeniebaMali 3,3542,084
KidalMali 2,5931,611
KitaMali 3,2842,040
KoutiaMali 3,2842,041
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2958,883
KisinevMoldova 2,4421,518
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4505,251
KhatgalMongolia 7,2444,501
KhovdMongolia 6,8784,274
KhujirtMongolia 7,6354,745
KhutagMongolia 7,4604,636
KenitraMorocco 953592
KalewaMyanmar 8,7365,428
KathaMyanmar 8,8225,482
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0566,249
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,9525,563
KengtungMyanmar 9,2855,770
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6405,369
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8344,868
KathmanduNepal 7,7244,800
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,29210,745
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,57012,161
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,59812,178
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,68912,235
KarioiNew Zealand 19,63312,200
KawerauNew Zealand 19,57312,163
KopuaNew Zealand 19,72512,258
KanoNigeria 3,4212,126
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8296,108
KarasjokNorway 3,4492,143
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3001,429
KristiansandNorway 1,9411,206
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4531,525
KhasabOman 5,4483,385
KarachiPakistan 6,4263,993
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4323,997
KhanpurPakistan 6,4894,032
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2083,858
KororPalau 12,9358,038
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8331,139
KlodzkoPoland 1,6671,036
KoszalinPoland 1,8821,170
KrakowPoland 1,8541,152
KalakanRussia 7,7554,819
KaliningradRussia 2,1441,332
KamenskoeRussia 8,3775,205
KandalaksaRussia 3,4772,160
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,9512,455
KazanRussia 3,8992,423
KemRussia 3,4222,126
KerchRussia 3,0181,875
KhabarovskRussia 9,1055,658
KirenskRussia 7,1614,450
KirovRussia 3,9462,452
KljuciRussia 8,9875,585
KolpasevRussia 5,8523,637
KorfRussia 8,6105,351
KostromaRussia 3,4192,125
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6064,105
KotlasRussia 3,8302,380
KrasnodarRussia 3,2352,010
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6302,877
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,4282,751
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5034,041
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9013,046
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9832,475
KurganRussia 4,9143,054
KurskRussia 3,0091,870
KyraRussia 7,9544,942
KigaliRwanda 5,7773,590
KoldaSenegal 3,4752,159
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7142,308
KosiceSlovakia 1,9041,183
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2725,140
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5785,952
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7415,432
KadugliSudan 4,5342,818
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0312,505
KassalaSudan 4,6122,866
KhartoumSudan 4,3242,687
KostiSudan 4,5392,820
KalmarSweden 2,0801,292
KaresuandoSweden 3,2842,041
KarlstadSweden 2,2111,374
KristianstadSweden 1,9361,203
KamishliSyria 3,6302,256
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8266,106
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2616,376
Khon KaenThailand 9,8966,150
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9926,209
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9556,186
KairouanTunisia 1,171728
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2542,022
KarsTurkey 3,6562,272
KastamonuTurkey 2,8771,788
KayseriTurkey 3,0931,922
KonyaTurkey 2,8771,788
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8643,022
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4373,379
KinlossUk 1,7871,110
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9881,857
KievUkraine 2,6001,616
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9981,863
KirovogradUkraine 2,6921,673
KlepininoUkraine 2,8441,767
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,8171,750
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2211,380
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,7651,718
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6754,148
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0665,012
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5034,662
Keene, NhUsa 5,6553,514
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6364,123
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2265,111
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4874,652
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0044,974
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6335,365
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9524,941
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5314,058
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9605,568
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9404,313
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6485,374
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8444,874
KabompoZambia 6,6674,143
KabweZambia 6,9344,309
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9304,307
KafirondaZambia 6,7314,183
KaomaZambia 6,8154,235
KasamaZambia 6,6384,125
KasempaZambia 6,7274,180
KawambwaZambia 6,4954,036
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2264,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -