Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaragoza, Aragon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaragoza, Aragon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaragoza, Aragon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,81810,451
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,4535,874
ParanaArgentina 10,1836,328
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8016,090
PehuajoArgentina 10,6136,595
PergaminoArgentina 10,3686,443
PigeArgentina 10,7876,703
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3846,453
PosadasArgentina 9,5275,920
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7606,065
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8656,752
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3046,403
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4268,964
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9328,658
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,1461,334
ParakouBenin 3,6112,244
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7504,194
ParacatuBrazil 8,0655,012
ParanaBrazil 7,6994,784
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9255,546
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5535,315
ParintinsBrazil 7,4574,634
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4554,011
Passo FundoBrazil 9,3955,838
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1725,078
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8804,275
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8294,244
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6294,741
PeixeBrazil 7,6984,784
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9584,324
PicosBrazil 6,8024,227
PiraiBrazil 8,4025,221
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0685,014
PompeuBrazil 8,1415,059
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0865,646
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0514,382
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1365,677
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4975,280
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4885,896
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5824,712
PosseBrazil 7,7494,815
PlevenBulgaria 2,1001,305
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1241,320
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4346,484
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6094,728
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7123,549
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2475,125
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9023,668
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0593,765
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4774,025
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5402,821
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0504,381
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2524,506
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0284,988
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3145,166
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2064,478
ParronChile 11,0306,854
Puerto AysenChile 12,0067,461
Puerto MonttChile 11,7347,292
Punta ArenasChile 12,4637,745
PingbianChina 9,4815,891
PeralesColombia 8,3655,198
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6094,728
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,7625,445
PragueCzech Republic 1,504935
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1034,414
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8904,281
PoloDominican Republic 7,0614,388
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8884,280
PichilingueEcuador 9,1345,676
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2125,724
PuyoEcuador 9,0405,617
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1651,967
ParisFrance 837520
PerpignanFrance 341212
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2727,626
Port-GentilGabon 4,8122,990
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9576,187
PotsdamGermany 1,594991
PatrasGreece 1,9691,224
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9563,080
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5052,178
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3803,965
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1294,430
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2995,157
PecsHungary 1,6121,002
PambanIndia 8,5135,290
PuneIndia 7,4114,606
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0196,848
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,6837,260
PadovaItaly 1,118695
Paganella MountainItaly 1,085674
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,282797
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,262784
PantelleriaItaly 1,239770
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 981609
PerdasdefoguItaly 908564
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,121696
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,256781
PiacenzaItaly 940584
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 958595
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,123698
Ponza IslandItaly 1,169726
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,410876
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,117694
PrizziItaly 1,309813
PakseLaos 10,2296,357
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5446,552
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1295,673
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1665,696
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2098,830
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6721,039
PatheinMyanmar 9,2435,743
PutaoMyanmar 8,6735,389
PyiMyanmar 9,1295,673
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,37710,799
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,45912,092
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,69512,239
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,69512,239
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,67012,223
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,32812,010
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,55912,154
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,3685,200
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1702,591
PohangNorth Korea 10,0106,221
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5545,937
PadidanPakistan 6,3923,972
PanjgurPakistan 6,0523,761
ParachinarPakistan 6,1323,811
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1073,795
PeshawarPakistan 6,2453,881
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2729,490
PilarParaguay 9,6295,984
PiscoPeru 9,8336,110
PiuraPeru 9,5355,925
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2055,720
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6357,230
PoznanPoland 1,7961,116
PrzemyslPoland 2,0441,270
Penhas DouradasPortugal 566352
PortalegrePortugal 603375
Porto Portugal 636395
PavelecRussia 3,2442,016
PecoraRussia 4,4192,746
PermRussia 4,3272,689
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3005,779
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2332,009
PjatigorskRussia 3,5572,210
PoronajskRussia 9,3185,790
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1451,954
Providenja BayRussia 8,2045,098
PskovRussia 2,7321,698
PodorSenegal 3,0831,916
PopradSlovakia 1,8451,147
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8405,493
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0755,018
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 393244
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6555,379
Port SudanSudan 4,3512,704
ParamariboSuriname 6,6504,133
PiteňSweden 2,9841,855
PalmyraSyria 3,4972,173
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0079,947
PhetchabunThailand 9,7716,072
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6756,012
PhraeThailand 9,5665,944
PhuketThailand 10,1976,337
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,1716,320
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9696,195
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0136,222
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7764,210
Plymouth, EnglandUk 996619
PoltavaUkraine 2,8721,785
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0376,237
PradoUruguay 10,1996,338
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1456,304
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0424,376
Pana, IlUsa 7,0964,410
Paoli, InUsa 6,8974,286
Paris, IlUsa 6,9824,338
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0394,374
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6374,746
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1215,046
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9854,962
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7894,840
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5424,686
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5175,292
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5234,675
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0604,387
Perry, OkUsa 7,8814,897
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0513,760
Philo, OhUsa 6,5474,068
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0955,652
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5374,684
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6404,747
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9654,328
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3024,537
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3873,969
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9003,666
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6103,486
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4504,629
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3895,213
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9654,328
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9924,345
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4154,608
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5355,303
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0805,021
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9753,713
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5355,303
Portage, WiUsa 6,8144,234
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5013,418
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7185,417
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0164,360
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7284,802
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2145,104
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2083,858
Princeton, InUsa 7,1044,414
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6713,524
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2335,116
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6524,755
PetaukeZambia 7,0454,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -