Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaragoza, Aragon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaragoza, Aragon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaragoza, Aragon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8993,666
BustAfghanistan 5,8033,606
BatnaAlgeria 914568
BecharAlgeria 1,135706
BejaiaAlgeria 759472
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,286799
BiskraAlgeria 963599
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6621,033
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7017,893
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6637,869
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6797,879
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0567,491
ByrdAntarctica 15,0979,381
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,8696,754
BarilocheArgentina 11,5947,205
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3056,403
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,79410,436
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,18110,677
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0638,739
BrestBelarus 2,1911,362
BrusselsBelgium 1,096681
Belize CityBelize 8,5035,284
BeninBenin 3,9412,449
BohiconBenin 3,8482,391
BermudaBermuda 5,6193,492
BageBrazil 9,7686,070
BambuiBrazil 8,2715,139
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2645,135
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6944,160
BarcelosBrazil 7,7954,844
BarraBrazil 7,2764,522
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8984,287
BarreirasBrazil 7,4864,652
BelémBrazil 6,7594,200
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1495,064
BelterraBrazil 7,3254,552
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1524,444
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3215,792
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4944,657
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9984,970
BrevesBrazil 6,9214,301
BurgasBulgaria 2,3421,455
BurundiBurundi 5,8653,645
BatouriCameroon 4,4092,740
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3603,331
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3475,187
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1413,816
Banff, AbCanada 7,9094,915
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9913,723
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1992,609
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8394,871
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8304,244
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0174,982
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9023,667
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1494,443
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2714,518
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6542,892
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5105,288
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0702,529
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1255,049
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4073,981
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5752,843
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1922,605
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,9867,448
BeijingChina 8,9585,567
BarranquillaColombia 7,8624,885
Benito SalasColombia 8,4875,274
BogotáColombia 8,2635,135
BrnoCzech Republic 1,607999
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0133,115
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1493,199
BaniDominican Republic 6,9704,331
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0394,374
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8794,275
BahariyaEgypt 3,0791,913
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2051,992
BiarritzFrance 205128
BordeauxFrance 353220
BrestFrance 800497
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0599,979
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0579,978
BitamGabon 4,5752,843
BanjulGambia 3,4802,162
BerlinGermany 1,6121,002
BrockenGermany 1,430889
BokeGuinea 3,6732,282
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6032,239
BudapestHungary 1,7061,060
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7181,067
BangaloreIndia 8,1125,041
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6624,761
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2745,142
BikanerIndia 6,7424,189
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3837,695
BabolsarIran 4,5822,848
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3973,353
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2892,665
Bandar LengehIran 5,3103,300
BirjandIran 5,3083,299
BushehrIran 4,8323,003
BaghdadIraq 4,0542,519
BasraIraq 4,4892,790
BelmulletIreland 1,547961
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,370851
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,481920
BergamoItaly 969602
BolognaItaly 1,048651
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,119695
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,442896
BrindisiItaly 1,588987
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7422,325
BouakeIvory Coast 3,7942,358
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,8383,628
BeirutLebanon 3,2982,050
BenghaziLibya 2,1631,344
BirzaiLithuania 2,4561,526
BitolaMacedonia 1,8641,158
BlantyreMalawi 7,3694,579
BvumbweMalawi 7,3974,597
BintuluMalaysia 11,7287,288
BamakoMali 3,2992,050
Bko-SMali 3,3082,056
BougounMali 3,4222,127
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,0711,287
BaitagMongolia 6,9864,341
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,9554,322
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6834,774
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2475,125
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2725,140
BayankhongorMongolia 7,5634,700
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0995,033
BulganMongolia 7,5494,691
BhamawMyanmar 8,8815,519
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,11411,878
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,48412,108
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,15511,903
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,58912,173
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,66312,219
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,5275,299
BilmaNiger 2,8761,787
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1571,962
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7952,358
BergenNorway 2,1281,322
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1261,321
BjornoyaNorway 3,7922,357
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9961,862
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7741,724
BadinPakistan 6,5954,098
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,6174,112
BalakotPakistan 6,3613,953
BarkhanPakistan 6,3353,937
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3965,218
BascoPhilippines 10,9596,810
BialystokPoland 2,2041,370
BejaPortugal 712442
BragancaPortugal 475295
BistritaRomania 2,1061,309
BucharestRomania 2,2121,375
BajkitRussia 6,3763,962
BarabinskRussia 5,7013,543
BarnaulRussia 6,0943,787
BerezovoRussia 4,7912,977
BiserRussia 4,4802,784
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6325,364
BogdarinRussia 7,6614,761
BogucanyRussia 6,6094,107
BomnakRussia 8,2925,153
BorRussia 6,0803,778
BorzjaRussia 8,1195,045
BratskRussia 6,9534,320
BelgradeSerbia 1,7691,099
BoSierra Leone 3,8952,421
BontheSierra Leone 3,9602,461
BratislavaSlovakia 1,596992
BerberaSomalia 5,6623,519
BusanSouth Korea 10,0776,262
BadajozSpain 582362
BarcelonaSpain 260161
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 229143
BabanusaSudan 4,3852,725
BaselSwitzerland 943586
BernSwitzerland 894555
BangkokThailand 9,9306,171
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9196,164
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5425,929
BizerteTunisia 1,049652
BalikesirTurkey 2,4401,516
BursaTurkey 2,5191,566
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3083,299
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,554966
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,494928
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,496929
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,206750
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,016631
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,020634
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3745,825
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3925,215
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1943,849
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3084,541
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3094,542
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5064,664
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8304,865
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7914,842
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6084,106
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6263,496
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4705,263
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1394,436
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3305,798
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4925,277
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,6093,486
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6854,775
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8644,887
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5894,094
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9344,930
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9863,720
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2904,530
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1735,700
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4024,600
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5874,093
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8834,277
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4395,244
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3204,549
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8423,631
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4435,246
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5455,310
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3574,571
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9353,688
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6123,487
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7564,198
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0194,361
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2574,510
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2435,123
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8263,621
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5364,683
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7824,214
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0793,778
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9214,301
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7434,812
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6384,746
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6245,359
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3994,598
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1945,713
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4724,022
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,5724,084
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1493,821
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8734,893
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6444,129
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1544,445
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6723,525
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7005,406
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6733,526
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0844,402
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4694,641
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5064,664
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5194,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -