Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaragoza, Aragon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaragoza, Aragon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaragoza, Aragon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6353,501
ShkoderAlbania 1,6971,055
SkikdaAlgeria 863536
SaltaArgentina 9,9266,168
San AntonioArgentina 11,2066,964
San LuisArgentina 10,6726,631
San RafaelArgentina 10,9086,778
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8136,719
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0886,269
SarmientoArgentina 11,8167,342
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,43810,836
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,43710,835
SalzburgAustria 1,297806
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9622,462
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1652,588
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1002,547
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5441,581
SaveBenin 3,7552,333
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1835,707
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,602996
SalvadorBrazil 7,1924,469
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6005,965
SantaremBrazil 7,2894,529
SantosBrazil 8,6565,379
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5675,323
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4524,631
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5784,087
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2585,753
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5615,941
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4135,228
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5694,082
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8114,854
São PauloBrazil 8,6325,364
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4985,281
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8885,523
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0434,376
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0844,402
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1235,047
SobralBrazil 6,4213,990
SoureBrazil 6,7014,164
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3524,569
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9226,165
SurubimBrazil 6,5404,064
SadovoBulgaria 2,1391,330
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0121,250
SofiaBulgaria 2,0071,247
SiemreapCambodia 10,2166,348
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7162,931
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7934,843
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1063,173
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3683,336
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,0103,113
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3794,586
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3713,959
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8893,038
Scott, SkCanada 7,4784,647
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9683,087
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9543,079
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5243,433
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1994,474
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,7214,176
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6524,134
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5594,697
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4722,779
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9153,055
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5634,700
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5704,704
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6462,887
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,0141,252
SalCape Verde 3,4732,158
SantiagoChile 10,9716,818
SewellChile 10,9966,833
ShanghaiChina 9,9976,212
ShantouChina 10,3566,435
ShenyangChina 9,1995,717
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3155,167
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7984,846
San JoseCosta Rica 8,7035,408
SibenikCroatia 1,398869
SplitCroatia 1,440895
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9011,181
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7561,091
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8974,286
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8764,273
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8384,249
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9014,288
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8234,240
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9274,304
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9474,317
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9664,329
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0064,354
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8214,239
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8464,254
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9204,300
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9724,333
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9224,301
San GabrielEcuador 8,8715,513
SalloumEgypt 2,5811,604
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7551,712
SohagEgypt 3,4182,124
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4682,155
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,8515,500
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7407,295
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3082,055
StrasbourgFrance 1,022635
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5524,071
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5924,096
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4232,127
SchleswigGermany 1,6271,011
StuttgartGermany 1,121697
SamosGreece 2,4191,503
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1741,351
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2801,417
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0932,544
SiguiriGuinea 3,4542,146
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,7405,431
SzegedHungary 1,7591,093
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,528950
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9421,828
SagarIndia 7,4534,632
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4954,036
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2188,835
SemnanIran 4,6982,919
ShahroudIran 4,7832,972
ShirazIran 4,9483,074
ShannonIreland 1,363847
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 755469
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,406874
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6401,019
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 935581
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 808502
Scuro MountainItaly 1,492927
SigonellaItaly 1,443897
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1132,556
SagaJapan 10,3126,408
SaigoJapan 10,1916,333
SakaiJapan 10,2486,368
SakataJapan 10,2196,350
SapporoJapan 9,8696,133
SaseboJapan 10,2916,395
SendaiJapan 10,3266,417
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5026,526
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2816,389
ShinjoJapan 10,2546,372
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5676,567
ShirakawaJapan 10,4106,469
ShizuokaJapan 10,5426,551
SumotoJapan 10,4426,489
SuttsuJapan 9,8536,123
SuwaJapan 10,4256,478
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,5297,164
SavannakhetLaos 10,0336,234
SiauliaiLithuania 2,3651,469
SiluteLithuania 2,2301,386
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8731,164
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1345,054
SalimaMalawi 7,1614,450
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9017,395
SibuMalaysia 11,7017,271
SanMali 3,1721,971
SegouMali 3,1821,977
SikassoMali 3,4012,114
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9635,570
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1575,691
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8054,850
SainshandMongolia 8,2105,101
SafiMorocco 1,272790
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,597993
SittweMyanmar 8,8475,497
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,54012,143
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9701,224
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1352,569
SaiqOman 5,7633,581
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8813,654
SurOman 5,9503,697
SialkotPakistan 6,5654,079
SibbiPakistan 6,2063,857
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5375,926
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,8786,138
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,1167,529
SandomierzPoland 2,0061,246
SniezkaPoland 1,6311,013
SuwalkiPoland 2,2421,393
SzczecinPoland 1,7471,086
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 857533
Santa MariaPortugal 2,1351,327
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,5994,101
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0625,631
Satu MareRomania 1,9971,241
SibiuRomania 2,0591,280
SulinaRomania 2,5001,554
SadrinskRussia 4,7942,979
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,9461,831
SalekhardRussia 4,8613,021
SaratovRussia 3,6872,291
SejmcanRussia 8,1495,064
SelagoncyRussia 6,8194,237
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8116,096
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1595,070
SmolenskRussia 2,8121,748
SociRussia 3,3102,057
SortovalaRussia 3,0651,905
SuntarRussia 7,2444,501
SurgutRussia 5,2543,265
SverdlovskRussia 4,5992,858
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0532,519
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3883,969
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6552,893
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6844,775
SingaporeSingapore 11,1436,925
SliacSlovakia 1,7541,090
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7466,057
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3875,833
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 383238
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 202125
Santander, CantabriaSpain 306190
SevilleSpain 632393
SennarSudan 4,5722,841
ShambatSudan 4,3172,683
ShendiSudan 4,2962,670
StenseleSweden 2,8431,767
StockholmSweden 2,3661,470
StorlienSweden 2,5531,587
SundsvallSweden 2,6191,627
SantisSwitzerland 1,029639
SongeaTanzania 6,9184,299
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,9466,181
SongkhlaThailand 10,4296,481
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8406,115
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1646,316
SurinThailand 10,0736,259
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4832,164
SokodeTogo 3,6402,262
SfaxTunisia 1,279795
SousseTunisia 1,199745
SamsunTurkey 3,0841,916
SiirtTurkey 3,6562,272
SivasTurkey 3,1861,980
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,2833,283
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,007625
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8781,167
SarataUkraine 2,4911,548
SarnyUkraine 2,3511,461
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8471,769
SumyUkraine 2,8931,798
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4423,382
SaltoUruguay 10,0036,216
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2585,753
Safford, AzUsa 8,9965,590
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5923,475
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2794,523
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2294,492
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6104,729
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1504,443
Salem, InUsa 6,8974,286
Salem, OrUsa 8,7975,466
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5175,293
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4585,256
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4425,246
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4825,892
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3855,832
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,5994,101
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5275,920
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9024,289
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5525,935
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5035,905
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8394,250
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3633,954
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9534,320
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0194,983
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9174,919
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8974,286
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5355,304
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5475,311
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7474,814
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4025,221
Selma, AlUsa 7,4104,605
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8253,619
Seymour, InUsa 6,8974,286
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8844,278
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9174,920
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8954,906
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4104,605
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3564,571
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7614,201
Southport, NcUsa 6,5904,095
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2184,485
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5294,057
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3684,579
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2905,152
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8994,287
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1094,418
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5424,687
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9825,581
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0584,386
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2284,491
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6694,144
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9003,666
State College, PaUsa 6,1983,852
State University, MsUsa 7,4974,659
State University, NmUsa 8,8695,512
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4333,997
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2225,109
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2654,514
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2965,777
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3164,546
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7293,560
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7344,806
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8184,237
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5515,314
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3994,598
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4764,645
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,9523,698
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,5833,470
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8904,903
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4724,643
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2154,483
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,9141,189
SocotraYemen 6,1853,843
SenangaZambia 6,8904,282
SerenjeZambia 6,8924,283
SeshekeZambia 7,0714,394
SolweziZambia 6,6124,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -